08872007170, 08872007171

Staff Detail (Session 2018-2019)

S.No Name Qualification
1 Ms. Ritu M.A, B.Ed
2 Ms. Samiksha Gupta M.Sc, B.Ed
3 Mr. Shanker Gupta M.Com, B.Ed, MBA
4 Mr. Sumeet Dhir M.Sc, B.Ed
5 Mr. Ravi Kumar  M.P.Ed
6 Ms. Neha Thaman M. Com, B. Ed, PGDCA
7 Ms. Neelam Rani M.A, B.Ed
8 Ms. Harjinder Kaur M.A. (History)
9 Ms. Sona Bawa M.Sc (Microbiology), B.ED
10 Ms. Lovleen Sood M.Sc (Chemistry), B.ED
11 Ms. Raman M.A, M.Ed, M.Phill
12 Ms. Medhavi B.A, B.Ed
13 Ms. Nidhi Chopra M.A., B.Ed
14 Ms. Shikha Sood M.A, B.Ed
15 Mr. Rajesh Roshan B.Sc, B.Ed
16 Ms. Namrata Gupta M.A., M.Ed.
17 Ms. Kiran Bala M.A, B. Ed
18 Ms. Sumandeep Kaur Grewal MCA
19 Ms. Punam Sahi M.A., B.Ed
20 Ms. Arvinder Kaur M.A MUSIC, B.ED
21 Ms. Rupinder Kaur B.Com, MBA, B.Ed
22 Mr. Deepak  MP.Ed
23 Ms. Ameen Jyoti B.A, B.Ed
24 Ms. Nisha Bhandari M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET, PSTET
25 Ms. Kamalpreet Kaur M.A (Eng), B.Ed
26 Ms. Shaveta Parbhakar BCA, MBA
27 Ms. Payal Chitkara M.Sc, B.Ed
28 Mr. Charanjit Singh 10+2
29 Ms. Shivani Jain M Sc (Chemistry)
30 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Under Matric
31 Ms. Jasvinder Kaur Gill M.A, G.N.M NURSING
32 Ms. Sonia Rani B.A
33 Ms. Neeru Mehta M.Com
34 Ms. Ekta Panchhi B.Sc (IT)
35 Ms. Rupali Sood M.Sc, B.Ed
36 Ms. Jaspal Kaur B.Com, N.T.T.
37 Ms. Disha Sharma B.A, NTT
38 Ms. Muskan Mehta M.A., B.Ed. CTET
39 Ms. Anju Dhanda B.Com, N.T.T.
40 Ms. Renu Kapoor M.A., B.Ed.
41 Ms. Shilpy Sethi B.A, N.T.T, Diploma in Computer
42 Ms. Salony Narula B.Sc, D.El.Ed
43 Ms. Pooja Garg M.A, NTT, B.Ed, DCA
44 Ms. Monika Kahol M.A.(History), B. Ed
45 Ms. Payal Malhotra M.Com, B.Ed, N.T.T.
46 Ms. Nirdosh Malhotra B.A., N.T.T.
47 Ms. Shama Rani B.Sc, B. Ed
48 Ms. Geetu M.C.A
49 Ms. Niky Choudhary BSc, B.Ed
50 Ms. Anuradha Sharma M.A, B.Ed, M.Lib
51 Ms. Mandeep Walia M.A, B.Ed
52 Ms. Mamta Pandey BCA
53 Ms. Ritika Sharma MA (Economics)
54 Ms. Aditi Aggarwal B. Sc, M.A (Eng), B.Ed
55 Ms. Rekha Sharma M.Com, B.Ed, CTET
56 Ms. Pooja Sharma M.Com, B.Ed
57 Ms. Ramanpreet Kaur MSc IT, PGDCA
58 Ms. Agma MBA, B.Sc (NM), B.Ed
59 Ms. Anita Sharma B.A, B.Ed
60 Ms. Anupama Bhandari B.A, B.Ed
61 Ms. Neha Khanna M.A. (English)
62 Ms. Prabhjot Kaur M.A, B.Ed
63 Ms. Vibha  M.A, B.Ed, MSC IT
64 Ms. Pooja Kohli B.A (Dance)
65 Ms. Meenakshi Wadhwa M.A, B.Ed, NTT, CTET
66 Ms. Ramnik Kaur B.A, ETT
67 Ms. Sheena Chopra B. Com, B.ED
68 Mr. Karan B.A (Dance), B.A (Hindi)
69 Ms. Aarushi Sharma MSc (Maths)
70 Ms. Shikha Sood MSc(Chemistry), B.Ed
71 Ms. Arshita Sharda B. Com, B.ED

Google Reviews

Circular

CIRCULAR NO. 1--/-- IV --/-- “GAMES LUBRICATE THE BODY & THE MIND”--/-- Dear Parents --/-- 1. Kindly select any one activity for your ward from the following and send back the same by 8th April, 2019 (Monday).--/-- 2. Activity once selected will remain the same throughout the year. Students will not be allowed to change it. --/-- PRINCIPAL --/-- Dated: 06.04.2019

CIRCULAR NO. 1 --/-- FOR NEW ADMISSIONS --/-- IV-X --/-- “GAMES LUBRICATE THE BODY & THE MIND” --/-- Dear Parents --/-- 1. Kindly select any one activity for your ward from the following and send back the same by 8th April, 2019 (Monday). --/-- 2. Activity once selected will remain the same throughout the year. Students will not be allowed to change it. --/-- PRINCIPAL --/-- Dated: 06.04.2019

CIRCULAR NO. 1 --/-- I to III --/-- “GAMES LUBRICATE THE BODY & THE MIND” --/-- Dear Parents --/-- 1. Kindly select any one activity for your ward from the following and send back the same by 8th April, 2019 (Monday). --/-- 2. Activity once selected will remain the same throughout the year. Students will not be allowed to change it. --/-- PRINCIPAL --/-- Dated: 06.04.2019

Green Land Schools © 2015 • All Right Reserved
Designed by Mazik Solutions